Important Notice

SKATERS, PARENTS/GUARDIAN AND COACHES

Due to the recent initiatives surrounding the COVID-19 outbreak, the 2020 Southern Connecticut Open scheduled for April 17-19, 2020 has been canceled. Refunds will be issued and processed over the next several days.

We look forward to seeing you at the 2021 Southern CT Open and will contact you as soon as we confirm the dates with our rink.

Our sincere hope that you and your families remain safe and healthy.

SC of Southern CT

2019 Southern Connecticut Compete USA/Learn-To-Skate Competition

Saturday, March 16, 2019 12:30 pm ET to 5:30 pm ET

Terry Conners Rink, Stamford, CT

Congratulations to all our competitors for a great competition and a special Thank You to all our volunteers. Please see the results below!

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic 1 - Elements

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic 1 - Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.James Vazquez, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Sia Marvania, Terry Conners Skg Sch2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 02:45PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic 3 - Elements

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic 3 - Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucia Fang, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Eleanor O'Grady, SC of Brewster2223/2 
3.Campbell Cruz, Wollman Ice Skg Rink ...3342/3 
4.Rachel Sukinder, Terry Conners Skg Sch4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 02:47PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic 4 - Elements

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic 4 - Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Spannhake, SC of Brewster1122/1 
2.Arya Raguram, Terry Conners Skg Sch2312/2 
3.Abigail Dossena, Enfield Twin Rinks Sk...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic 5 - Elements

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic 5 - Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carolyn Hopstaken, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Shannon Sypit, Enfield Twin Rinks Sk...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic 6 - Elements

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic 6 - Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evangeline Edne, SC of Brewster1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 1

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Cappuccia, Twin RInks1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 2

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarina Tian, Laurel Ridge SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 3

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Eaton, Rye FSC1113/1 
2.Isabel Vazquez, SC of Brewster2223/2 
 Sasha Peterson, Windy Hill SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 5

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Compulsory Free Skate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Glynn, Rye FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Compulsory Pre-Free Skate

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Compulsory Pre-Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mariam Fahimi, Greenwich Skg Sch (LTS)1212/1 
2.Emma ODonnell, SC of Fairfield County2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 1, Group A

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 1, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasia Kapran, Aviator FSC1113/1 
2.Larena Norton, Yonkers FSC2223/2 
3.Wallie Hsueh, World Ice Arena3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 1, Group B

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 1, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Pendorak, Aviator FSC1113/1 
2.Ava Harkins, SC of Southern CT2223/2 
3.Isabella Cappuccia, Twin Rinks Stamford3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 1, Group C

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 1, Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.ZoeLauren Derla, Enfield Twin Rinks Sk...1113/1 
 Nicole Mierzejewski, Learn to Skate USA    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 04:35PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 2, Group A

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 2, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarina Tian, Laurel Ridge SC1122/1 
2.Madelyn Chun, Rye FSC2213/2 
3.Felicity Ristau, Rye FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 04:47PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 2, Group B

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 2, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexis Murray, SC of Southern CT1113/1 
2.Alexandra Huen, Rye FSC2223/2 
3.Ella McNulty, Bridgeport SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Jill Mueller 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 3, Group A

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 3, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Vazquez, SC of Brewster2112/1 
2.Savannah Murray, SC of Southern CT1322/2 
3.Morgan Eaton, Rye FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Ashley Walker Green 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 3, Group B

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 3, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Slusser-Tucci, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Elizabeth Walsh, Indiv. Member LTS USA2223/2 
 Sasha Peterson, Windy Hill SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Ashley Walker Green 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 05:16PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 4, Group A

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 4, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Im, Rye FSC1113/1 
2.Scarlett Stops, SSC of Southern CT2232/2 
3.Chivonne Cheung, World Ice Arena3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Ashley Walker Green 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 4, Group B

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 4, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Richey Elliott, SC of Fairfield County2112/1 
2.Faith Cerrato, White Plains FSC3222/2 
3.Gisela Morton, Yonkers FSC1333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Ashley Walker Green 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 05:21PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 4, Group C

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 4, Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Missoum, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Jasmine Stops, SC of Southern CT2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Ashley Walker Green 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 05:28PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 5

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Free Skate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Glynn, Rye FSC1113/1 
 Marissa Wachs, Rye FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Ashley Walker Green 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 05:32PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Free Skate Program: Pre-Free Skate

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Free Skate Program: Pre-Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Paris, Upper Fairfield Skg A...1122/1 
2.Melissa Uzalp, Aviator FSC2213/2 
3.Lawrence Aksenov, Aviator FSC3333/3 
4.Emma ODonnell, SC of Fairfield County4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Joan Liotta 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 04:29PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Program - Basic 3

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Program - Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucia Fang, SC of Brewster1122/1 
2.Eleanor O'Grady, SC of Brewster2213/2 
3.Alice Tsiryulnik, Aviator FSC3333/3 
4.Campbell Cruz, Wollman Ice Skg Rink ...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:34PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Program - Basic 4, Group A

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Program - Basic 4, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Gao, Westchester Skg Acad ...1223/2 
2.Sophia Gersh, Aviator FSC2312/2 
3.Abigail Dossena, SC of Brewster3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Program - Basic 4, Group B

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Program - Basic 4, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Vyborna, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Sarah Spannhake, SC of Brewster2232/2 
3.Kaho Arai, White Plains FSC4322/3 
4.Maya Posluszny, Terry Conners Skg Sch3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:31PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Program - Basic 4, Group C

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Program - Basic 4, Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Arya Raguram, Terry Conners Skg Sch2123/2 
2.Adelaide Tepper, SC of Brewster3212/2 
3.Abigail Demers, Enfield Twin Rinks Sk...4332/3 
4.Eve Bursuker, Brewster Ice Arena1443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:40PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Program - Basic 5

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Program - Basic 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addison Lang, SC of Brewster1122/1 
2.Carolyn Hopstaken, SC of Brewster4212/2 
3.Shannon Sypit, Enfield Twin Rinks Sk...2333/3 
4.Kristen Cui, World Ice Arena (Coro...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Basic Program - Basic 6

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Basic Program - Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evangeline Edne, SC of Brewster1122/1 
2.Niamh Oconnor, SC of Brewster3212/2 
3.Jessica Sisalima, Brewster Ice Arena2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 03:45PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Excel Beginner Free Skate

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Excel Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephenie Boccuzzi, SC of Southern CT1113/1 
2.Peyton Hough, Watertown SC3222/2 
3.Kaitlyn Beirne, SC of Southern CT2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Excel High Beginner Free Skate

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Excel High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Smeriglio, SC of Southern CT2112/1 
2.Olivia Stiebel, Terry Conners Skg Sch1223/2 
3.Diana Peregon, Hickory Hill FSC3333/3 
4.Rebecca Conroy, SC of Southern CT4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 12:59PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Excel Pre-Juvenile - Special Exhibition

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Excel Pre-Juvenile - Special Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Gerace, SC of Southern CT1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 02:33PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Excel Preliminary Free Skate

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Excel Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Foster, SC of Southern CT1122/1 
2.Danielle Curis, SC of Southern CT2213/2 
3.Leni Schwartz, Rye FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Excel Preliminary Plus Free Skate

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Excel Preliminary Plus Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annie Vasey, The SC of New York2112/1 
2.Molly Bordoff, The SC of New York1223/2 
3.Ella Devault, SC of Fairfield County3333/3 
4.Celina Lau, Knickerbocker FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Excel PrePreliminary Free Skate, Group A

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Excel PrePreliminary Free Skate, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Anderson, SC of Brewster1212/1 
2.Sydni Foster, SC of Southern CT2123/2 
3.Mia Camputo, SC of Brewster3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 01:08PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Excel PrePreliminary Free Skate, Group B

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Excel PrePreliminary Free Skate, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Ihlefeld, SC of Brewster1113/1 
2.Talia Klein, SC of Southern CT2223/2 
3.Zoe Kassapidis, Rye FSC3432/3 
4.Meghan Thurmeier, SC of Brewster4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 01:19PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Showcase; Pre-Free Skate - Free Skate 6

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Showcase; Pre-Free Skate - Free Skate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiden Hough, Watertown SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 02:15PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Snowplow Sam - Elements

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Snowplow Sam - Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Noa Devaux, Terry Conners Skg Sch1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Leo Cote 
Judge 2Deborah Hendrickson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 02:43PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group A

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eliza McGrath, Rye FSC1113/1 
2.Aoife Hackett, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 
3.Rebecca Wong, Knickerbocker FSC3333/3 
 Kiana Lee, Aviator FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group B

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiana Lee, Aviator FSC1113/1 
2.Gabriella Mesias, Knickerbocker FSC2223/2 
3.Mary Delaney, SC of Brewster3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 01:57PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Well Balanced Free Skate - Preliminary

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Well Balanced Free Skate - Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassie Chen, Knickerbocker FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA : Well Balanced Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

2019 Southern CT Learn to Skate COMPETE USA

Well Balanced Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Kaplan, Aviator FSC1212/1 
2.Rayna Zhang, Knickerbocker FSC2123/2 
3.Bridget Flatow, New Canaan Winter Club3342/3 
4.Camilla Calderwood, New Canaan Winter Club4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob LaMontagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman* 
Judge 1Alis McCurdy 
Judge 2Jill Mueller 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 16, 2019, 02:09PM (Competition local time)